Assorted Counts

Anssi “AndyPyro” Huovinen is the current short stack among the esports Battle Royale XII participants and has apparently already inquired about the re-entry option, which would only be possible in the turbo heat 1c as of 10 p.m. local time.

Further counts can be found below.

Danut Chisu50,00020,000
Alan Widmann41,0003,000
Corentin Ropert37,00037,000
Ran Shahar37,0009,000
Andy Hills36,0006,000
Aku Joentausta31,00031,000
Amitai Or30,00030,000
Dara O’Kearney23,000-8,000
Jeremy Saderne20,00020,000
Stefan Fabian20,00020,000
Anssi Huovinen11,000-19,000