Chip Leaders Following Dinner Break

Late registration is officially closed for the opening flight of the €1,100 Main Event with a total of 113 entries. Leading the way after the dinner break is Nicolay Langfeldt who has amassed a stack of 130,000 chips thus far. There will be four more levels tonight before the players bag and tag their chips for Day 2.

Nicolay Langfeldt130,00082,000
Kristian Aksnes113,00043,000
Zoltan Barabas105,000-19,500
Mikkel Stenkjaer100,00022,000
Koen Roos85,00018,000
Tomas Sujeta84,00017,000
Rik Katerberg80,00049,200
Julien Rouquet78,000-9,000
Renato Messina69,00039,000
Tonio Roeder66,0003,000
Uuso Wiksten66,000
Alan Carr65,00014,000