Updated Counts

Ilan Buskila became the first player at 100,000 after sending Kimmo Pitkanen to the rail. Below are further big stacks and notables in level five.

Ilan Buskila100,000100,000
Joni Liimatta75,00025,000
Stefan Fabian75,00075,000
Rene Dif72,00072,000
Nandor Solyom70,000-4,000
Martin Klejna68,00068,000
Bo Joakim Hedelin62,0007,000
Dara O’Kearney62,00012,000
Quentin Lecomte51,00012,000
Alexandru Papazian42,00011,000
Nicolay Langfeldt39,00017,300
Kat Arnsby38,0008,000
Jessy Marillaud37,0007,000
Peter Harkes36,5006,500
Dehlia de Jong35,000-3,000
Daiva Barauskaite25,000-3,000
James Mitchell25,000-10,000
David Lappin15,500-4,500
Kimmo Pitkanen00