Chip Leaders at Dinner

Gilles Segers

Longtime chip leader Gilles Segers is atop the chip counts as the players return from dinner.

He is joined by Dutch players Daan and Anko Hoogendijk who are among the eight players sitting on over 100,000.

Gilles Segers150,000-10,000
Mantas Urbonas150,0000
Daan Hoogendijk138,000138,000
Benjamin Chetrit125,000125,000
Alexandru Cinca117,500117,500
Anko Hoogendijk110,0000
Louis Linard107,000107,000
Sami Vahakuopus100,0005,000