Unibet Open Malta Champion Carr Eliminated

Alan Carr

Alan Carr was getting to his feet having been eliminated just short of the money in the Unibet Open Paris Main Event. He held :::ax:::qx against the :::qc:::2c of Jean Yves Chicheportiche on a :::2s:::6h:::8s:::qh:::tc board.

There are now 65 players remaining with 63 paid.

Jean Yves Chicheportiche665,000315,000
Idir Haiche250,000119,000
Johann Zeitoun215,00040,000
Yehoram Houri210,000130,000
Tabish Zaman140,000-255,000
Peter Jaksland100,000-95,000
Johnny Hansen70,000-40,000
Alan Carr0-225,000