Dinner Break on Day 3 with 15 Remaining

The remaining 15 players have been sent into a 60-minute dinner break and the T-1,000 chips will be raced off. Day 3 concludes when the final table has been reached or at the end of the eighth level, whichever of the two comes first.

Cristian Grecu1,470,000-30,000
Martin Soukup1,365,00095,000
Razvan Sabau1,265,00015,000
Toni Judet1,080,00030,000
Corentin Ropert795,000-5,000
Stefan Drusca750,00050,000
Alexandru Palievici750,00079,000
Espen Uhlen Jorstad685,000-16,000
Oerjahn Winther590,000-10,000
Catalin Moraru570,000-30,000
Traian Bostan485,00052,000
Marius Gicovanu410,00010,000
Bogdan Sovaiala345,000-3,000
Gilles Huet270,000-52,000
Denis Simionel150,000-48,000