More For Tataru

James Noonan called the clock on Iulian Tataru and was then called to lose a bigger pot, which the two still talked about when the board was already rushed away.

Tataru said he would have called even without the clock called and Noonan replied "I think it was a good call." Tataru didn’t agree, but was happy with the outcome, as he soared up even further on the leader board.

Iulian Tataru420,00092,000
Eirik Lunde190,000131,800
Kevin van der Kooi120,00025,000
Espen Uhlen Jorstad110,00055,000
James Noonan90,000-110,000
Amanda Sidark65,000-35,000
Traian Bostan60,000-10,000
Katie Swift60,00020,000
Ionut Voinea50,000-80,000
Anko Hoogendijk50,000-40,000
Dara O’Kearney45,00020,000
Kyriakos Papadopoulos0-30,000