The Aggression of Bizera Wins

A squeeze to 18,500 was in front of Razvan Bizera on the button and Amanda Sidark then made it 45,000 to go from the big blind. This had already forced out the initial raiser and Bizera simply splashed in his tower of T-5,000 chips to give Sidark the option to call all in or fold.

Sidark opted to surrender and Bizera continued his aggressive path to boost the stack without showdown.

Dmitrii Prusov420,000170,000
Razvan Bizera290,00090,000
Sorin Radulescu220,000195,900
Ran Shahar150,000115,000
Carmen Zainescu105,000-20,000
Amanda Sidark100,000-40,000
Dara O’Kearney95,00050,000
Aku Joentausta70,000-30,000
Corentin Ropert45,000-71,400