Wesselink Takes a Nice One

Wim Wesselink

Alex Hendriks opened from middle position with a raise to 55,000 and he was called by Wim Wesselink in the small blind, and WeiJie Zheng in the big. The flop came :::3s:::3d:::6h and Wesselink check called a bet from Hendriks, while Zheng got out of the way.

They both checked the :::8d turn, but when Wesselink checked the :::Kd river, Hendriks tossed out a bet of 185,000. Wesselink check-raised to 400,000, sending Hendriks into the tank for a bit, but he finally found the fold.

Steven Vollers1,430,000470,000
Jamie Nixon1,235,00095,000
Ciaran Burke1,110,000-90,000
Wim Anne Wesselink995,00065,000
Alex Hendriks965,000-545,000
Samuel Baneham935,000-310,000
Espen Uhlen Jorstad890,000145,000
Weijie Zheng820,000175,000
Martin Olali445,0000